Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-12T21:53:59+05:30
Inland Fisheries: There are fish that are cultured in water bodies like ponds, tanks, lakes, rivers. Ex. Catla, Rohu.
Marine Fisheries: 
There are fish that are cultured in salt-water bodies like Seas and Oceans. Ex. Bombay duck, Catfish, Salmon, Hilsa etc.
7 3 7
I hope it will help you.
Thanks it did help
2014-09-13T22:13:42+05:30
Inland fisheries are done in lake or rivers.
marine fisheries are done in oceans.

2 4 2