Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-13T21:23:56+05:30


Let the numbers be 5 x and 8 x. Their sum Is 182. 5x+8x = 182. 13x = 182 which implies x = 182/13 = 14 and hence 5(14) = 70 and 8(14) = 112 . The numbers are 70 and 112.
1 5 1
for wat ?
For marking my answer as the best duh !
ohh its ok !!!
i just needed answers for my assignment
Ok
2014-09-13T21:24:01+05:30


GIVEN NOS ARE IN RATIO 5:8
AND SUM IS 182
SO 5x+8x=182
13x=182
x=182/13
x=14

first no=5×14=70
second no=8×14=112
1 5 1