Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-13T21:56:57+05:30
We are given area =  35y² + 13y - 12.
Factorising it gives:
= 35y² + 28y - 15- 12
= 7(5y + 4) - 3 (5y + 4)
= (5y + 4) (7y - 3)
Therefore, possible length = 5y + 4
And, possible breadth = 7y − 3
It can be vice-versa too.
4 5 4
Thanx for marking as best
pleasure..
gr8t
2014-09-13T21:58:19+05:30
Area=35y²+13y-12
35y²+28y-15y-12
7y(5y+4)-3(5y+4)
by factorising it we get (7y-3) (5y+4)
1.length=7y-3,breadth=5y+4
2.length=5y+4 ,breadth=7y-3
1 5 1