Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-14T08:55:07+05:30


Archaeopteryx is the interconnecting link between reptiles and birds. It has characteristics of both birds and reptiles and it is believed to have existed millions of years ago.
2 5 2
Thanks for marking it as the best !!
2014-09-14T09:04:22+05:30


We are not sure about it because it has wings which belongs to aves family and it has scales on it legs so it is also a reptile.
1 5 1