Answers

2014-09-14T13:34:44+05:30
1. p(x)= \sqrt{7} 
 \\ =  \sqrt{7} x^{0}
hence, power of p(x) is 0
2.  \frac{1}{ \sqrt{10} } \\ = \frac{1}{ \sqrt{10} }( \frac{ \sqrt{10} }{ \sqrt{10} }) \\ = \frac{ \sqrt{10} }{10}
=3.1622÷10
=0.3622
0
pls mark as best
the answer is 0.31622
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-14T13:35:46+05:30


P(x) = √7  is same as √7 x⁰ 

So √7 is a polynomial of degree zero.

\sqrt{10} = 3.1622 \\ \\ \frac{1}{\sqrt{10}} = \frac{10}{10 \sqrt{10}}  = \frac{\sqrt{10}\sqrt{10}}{10\sqrt{10}} \\ \\ \frac{\sqrt{10}}{10} = \frac{3.1622} {10} = 0.316622 \\

1 5 1
the answer is 0.31622 anyways thanks i got it
it is not the number that is important here. it is the method with out using calculator to find 1 / root(10) - that is important. without calculator u have to find 1/3.1622. this is what given above.
thanx n u r welcom