Answers

2014-09-14T21:24:44+05:30
It says that the inheritance of genes takes place every generations it conveys that the Phenotypic ratio =3:1 and genotypic =1:2:1
EXAMPLE: he choosed pea plants because they have many different traits he could study the flower color,pea pod color and shape, height,pea shape and colorĀ 
and others
1 4 1
please mark as best....!!!!!!!!!
thanks it helps me alot!!!!!!!!!!!!
thanks.....
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-16T21:43:39+05:30
Mendel researched about the evolution and the importance and changes of genes. He did his experiments with the garden pea plant PISUM SATIVUM.He made these plants to cross each other or to fertilize resulting in 1st and 2nd generations. due to his experiments we can understand the inheritance of characters through generations and about dominant and weak characters,
1 5 1