Answers

2014-09-15T12:14:31+05:30
This sentence means that the reason why the object moved was because of force.
0
no no ntng just like that
oh
BYE
bye
pls mark answer as best if helpful
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-17T03:53:49+05:30


Due to inertia, every object stays at rest or moves with uniform velocity. Assume that any object that moves had been at rest at some time earlier.

A body is imparted motion, ie., is given a velocity. As per Newtons' 1st law, there must be an unbalanced, net resultant force acting on it, to change the objects state of inertia to an accelerating state.
1 5 1