Answers

2014-09-15T15:05:23+05:30


Chile is including provisions in their constitution and are time and again editing it to ensure that the rights of its citizens are safe guarded. It is making all necessary changes to ensure a total democracy.

1 5 1
this was the much I know. You can see other answers and add them too to your answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-15T15:47:03+05:30


Augusto Pinochet lead a millatry coup and also lead a dictatorial type of government.After leading from 17 years he thought now people will say yes if he will held a referendum but when he did all people say no to his government because they didn't forget the last words of general bacchelett. And augusto didn't restore the democracy it was general bachellette's daughter michaille bachellete who became PM in 2006 of chile
4 3 4