Twilight is the illumination that is produced by sunlight scattering in the upper atmosphere, illuminating the lower atmosphere when the Sun itself is not directly visible because it is below the horizon, so that the surface of the Earth is neither completely lit nor completely dark. The word "twilight" is also used to denote the periods of time when this illumination occurs.

Answers

2014-03-04T21:47:26+05:30
Its the time when we see a soft sparkling light in the sky when the sun is below the horizon. Its nothing but a reflection of sun ray.
1 3 1
wow
and that time is the best time for vampires. The twllight. Got what u mean?
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-04T21:49:28+05:30
It is a light or we can say a really heart touching light in the sky seen between the time of sunset and moonrise. when both these things happen together that light is twilight. 
4 5 4