Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-17T15:59:04+05:30
No, the poet did not regret his decision. He was more than happy with his decision.The place had leaves all over it and it looked as if nobody had ever walked on it. But in the middle, he does rethink about his decision.
1 5 1
Hey... Thanks for the answer. Will you please elaborate a bit more as it is a 3 mark Question. Explanation... :)
Okay. I'll try from the next time...
Ok :) :)
2014-09-17T16:22:07+05:30
No, the poet does not regret for the decision he made though the path that he took had dried leaves all over and it looked like no one had ever walked on it; but in between the poem he thinks what if the decision of choosing the path he took was right or wrong and that he should also have taken the same path where everyone else were.

0
PLEASE PICK IT AS THE BRAINLIEST ANSWER!