Answers

2014-09-17T22:06:34+05:30
Human relations before the accessibility of electronic gadgets were very good. people used to talk with each other. they used to spend quality time with each other. people used to keep good relations with their friends, neighbors and relatives. people used to develop good habits like reading books, playing outdoor games etc. but in the present era, these type of habits are accumulated only by some people. many spend time on the television, mobile phones and computer. people have forgot to talk to each other and maintain good relations. people stay in the same apartment yet do not know anything about each other. there develops an insecure feeling. though there are people around us, they feel lonely. now a days, though people sit side by side, they prefer to chat on facebook, twitter or and other social networking site. it is giving the symptoms of a great disaster coming soon. there should be use of electronic gadgets but we should not allow them to over rule our lives and our relations. if the disease of sticking to electronic goods is not cured soon or at-least prevented, the human relations are not going to be present in the world anymore.
HOPE THIS HELPS..........................................
22 4 22
Thanks for giving answer I am very thankful to you
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T00:13:42+05:30


As it is rightly said "Every invention has its advantages and its disadvantages"
Now as science and technologies have progressed the inventions of new gadgets have a high demand among all ages especially in the teenagers.
Teenagers and their relationship with elders esp. their parents have been affected to a level which is unimaginable.
I-pads, I-phones, Anroids installed phones, laptops etc have reached the heart and minds of people but have adversely effecting their social relation.
People now-a-days find it easier to sit at home and video chat that meet their friends.
They over-indulge themselves in indoor computer games rather than playing outdoor games and making new friends.
These technical gadgets just do not have a great impact on our relationships but also on our studies, our behavior and our constant mood swings.

The relationship between parents and children have been affected the most as neither of them has time for real communication either of them are busy with their own work.
The children are either busy chatting, or logging themselves in social networking sites, etc. and hence they do not have real time to spare with their family.
6 4 6