Answers

2014-09-18T11:32:13+05:30
The problm of minority was they r dominated by majority. this should be seen by govt. that the views of minority shd b given impotance too
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-18T11:41:42+05:30
in todays world although the govt has made many provisions for minorities classes but then also they are treated as inferior by many people .but for their welfare there are many provisions made.
govt has made many rules like
1.there are many rules in the preamble to the indian constitution and directive principles for their upliftment.
2 seats are reserved for them in many fields like in educational as well as in political field.
3 vocational trainings are given to the people living in tribal areas.
4 free educational needs are provided to the students appearing in medical colleges (govt)
5 they are also given free trainings.
thank you!
1 5 1
mark bst
plzz mark bst
thnxxxxx
good..
Thank u