Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T17:03:15+05:30
Eastern ghats: Mahendra pravata Western ghats: Sahiyadris :)
2 5 2
Thank you so much!!
pleasure...........
2014-09-19T23:09:39+05:30
Anaimudi and doddabetta was located in the south of western ghats of india
0
Eastern Ghats- The southernmost of the Eastern Ghats are the low Sirumalai and Karanthamalai hills of southern Tamil Nadu. North of the Kaveri river are higher Kollimalai, Pachaimalai, Shevaroy (Servaroyan), Kalrayan Hills, Chitteri, Palamalai, and Mettur hills in northern Tamil Nadu state. The Bilgiri Hills, which run east from the Western Ghats to the Kaveri river, forms a forested ecological corridor that connects the Eastern and Western Ghats. The Javadhu Hills lie between the two rivers, Po