Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-18T15:43:22+05:30
The Tethys Ocean was an ocean that existed between the continents of Gondwana and Laurasia during much of the Mesozoic era, before the opening of the Indian and Atlantic oceans during the Cretaceous period. It is also referred to as the Tethys Sea
3 4 3
please rate it best
Thanks for the answer, but please don't ask me to rate it best. I will do so if it is.
Can you try answering my other question about the local names?
geo synline means long throghs which has been depositd by sediments..
  • Brainly User
2014-09-18T15:47:05+05:30
it is the name of ocean between two contienents popularly known as gandawanw&louryisa.
                                        plz        mark           it      best
1 5 1
thank you
Can you try answering my other question about the local names?