Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T12:19:12+05:30
Yes , manures can be spread with hands but as the manures are not soluble like fertilizers they need to be used with special tools to get proper penetration and good growth of plant sIf it is done by hands, the hands must be washed properly after spreading it.
2 5 2
2014-09-19T12:25:15+05:30
Yes,
Of course we can spread it by hand but it contains many harmful bacteria which can go inside our body while eating .

You should wear proper hand gloves to prevent   from diseases..
And should use good Penetrating tools
1 4 1
Marks my Bestt pleaseeeeeeeeee
nice answer..