Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T13:19:17+05:30


During noon hours,the distance to be travelled by the sun rays in the atmosphere is less than that compared to morning and evening hours. therefore all colours reach our eye without much scattering. hence the sun appears white during noon hours. 
3 3 3
2014-09-19T13:33:45+05:30
red light is easily transmitted through the air since its frequency is the lowest.
at noon sun travels to the least amount of  atmosphere with little scattering of high frequency light to the surface..............
hope I helped u!!!!!!
1 3 1
pls mark as the besttt plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz