Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T13:56:56+05:30
 3 - √5   = (3 - √5)  * (3 - 2√5)
3 + 2√5   (3 + 2√5)   (3 - 2√5)
= (9 - 6√5 - 3√5 +10) / [9 - (4 * 5)]
= 19 - 9√5 / -11
= - 19 + 9√5 / 11 (bringing - sign to the numerator)
= - 19 + 9√5 / 11 = (a√5 - b) / 11
= - 19 + 9√5 = a√5 - b
a = 9
b = 19
3 4 3
if it was useful please mark as best
yes now ur answer is correct...
Karthik.....
2014-09-19T14:33:37+05:30
See the attachment plse

1 5 1