Answers

2014-09-19T14:41:20+05:30
-----First thing to do is to give an attractive heading that forces the reader to read the                whole article
----  
Next, in the first paragraph define the meaning of the heading and provide the                     supporting information for the opening statement.
-----  Then give some solution to the problem discussed, the outcome of the subject of the         article,
        or the next step expected; followed by a conclusion or closing statement
-----  w
rite your name and the date under your name..
2 4 2
we can write the name at the top under heading
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T14:46:37+05:30
Author(s). "Title of Article." Title of Periodical Day Month Year: pages. Medium of publication.Poniewozik, James. "TV Makes a Too-Close Call." Time 20 Nov. 2000: 70-71. Print.Buchman, Dana. "A Special Education." Good Housekeeping Mar. 2006: 143-48. Print.
1 5 1