Answers

2014-09-19T17:08:18+05:30
See the B is improved why because
their is increase in 2 marks of B from 10 to 12 and the percentage of increase is 20%
i.e.,2/10*100=20%
whereas A is increased in 2 marks from 12 to 14 and the percentage of increase is 16%
i.e.; 2/12*100=16%
1 1 1
even i dnt knw :) dats y i asked :)
Anwr is different :)
Oh! I thought the same answer ..hmmm
mistake is- 2/12*100=50/3%=16.666666666%
16.66 also << 20
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-19T17:55:39+05:30
B's improvement=(new marks-original marks)/original marks *100%
                       = (12-10)/10*100%=20%
A's improvement=(new marks-original marks)/original marks*100%
                       =(14-12)/12*100%=16.6666666666666666666%
therefore, B showed more improvement(though increase in marks are equal,percentage is completely different)

 
1 5 1