Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-23T19:11:29+05:30
Joseph Priestly has not contributed much to biology but a lot to physics.
He is credited for the discovery of oxygen. He is majorly noted for contributions to electricity, experimental chemistry and chemistry of gases. He bought upto 10 gases in his list including nitrous oxide, hydrogen chloride, carbon monoxide and nitrogen.
If you think that this answer did not satisfy your need, I am sorry because according  to the information that I know he has not contributed to biology.
Hope this helps you.. 
:) :) :)
1 5 1
2014-09-23T19:27:56+05:30
Joseph priestly discovered oxygen gas, which helps in burning. he gave valuble contributions  in the field of physics and chemistry
0