Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-24T09:02:06+05:30
THE IMPACT OF CLIMATIC CHANGES IN INDIA. ... THE REASON FOR THE CLIMATIC CHANGES IN INDIA IS MAINLY THE HUMAN BEINGS. HUMAN BEINGS ARE THE MAJOR CAUSE FOR THESE PROBLEM.DUE TO POLLUTION THERE IS A CHANGE IN CLIMATE. THE AIR POLLUTION CAUSES TO DEPLET IN AIR POLLUTION . THAT IS WHEN A PERSON IS DRIVING A VEHICLE, THE GAS WHICH EMITT OUT OF THE VEHICLES LEADS TO DEPLET IN OZONE LAYER AND BECAUSE OF THIS EVEN WE GET ACID RAIN AND SOMETIMES THERE WILL BE HEAVY SUN SHINE TOO. SO INSTED OF THESE WE CAN USE NON POLLUTANT SOURCE SUCH AS CYCLING.. CUTTING OF TREES IS ALSO ONE OF THE REASON THAT IS IF WE CUT THE TREES WE GET SHORTAGE OF RAIN. SO WE SHOULD PLANT MORE TREES..
3 4 3
2014-09-24T14:20:39+05:30
Climate change is due to humans. Indians pollute more compared to others.
.
1 5 1