Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-07T12:20:41+05:30
Mole denotes a number which has a value  6.022× 10^{23} .number of atoms present in one gram atom (12 gram) of c-12 is called avogadro's number one gram atom of every element is found to have  6.022× 10^{23} atoms.this no. is called mole.
RUTHERFORD was a scientist who gave the atomic model in 1911.
an atom is the smallest particle which take part in chemical reaction but does not exist in free state......
1 5 1
2014-03-07T13:12:52+05:30
1 mole is defined as the amount of substance of a system which contains as many entities like atoms molecules and ions as there are atoms in 12g of carbon 12.rutherford was a scientist and an atom is defined as the smallest particle of a matter which cannot divided further .
0