Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-27T15:01:00+05:30
Digestive enzymes are basically proteins which help in the breakdown of complex molecules into simpler ones so that they can be easily absorbed by the body.  Gastric juice secreted by gastric glands in stomach contains HCl, pepsinogen, rennin, and lipase. Enzymes secreted in stomach are known as gastric enzymes.Enzymes in stomach.LipaseFat → glycerol and fatty acids
2 5 2
2014-09-27T21:46:10+05:30
Gastric juice produses hcl to digest the carbohydrates
0