Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-27T18:52:51+05:30
ALBERT EINSTEIN
Albert Einstein was born in Germany in 1879. He enjoyed classical music and played the violin. One story Einstein liked to tell about his childhood was of a wonder he saw when he was four or five years old: a magnetic compass. The needle's invariable northward swing, guided by an invisible force, profoundly impressed the child. The compass convinced him that there had to be "something behind things, something deeply hidden."

Even as a small boy Albert Einstein was self-sufficient and thoughtful. According to family legend he was a slow talker, pausing to consider what he would say. His sister remembered the concentration and perseverance with which he would build houses of cards.
4 5 4
akshitacharani thanks
thank u
pleasures mine
hmm...
yh
2014-09-27T18:58:46+05:30
                                   my favourite scientist
this is the world with all new discoveries and inventions.the world become powerful with all new inventions.inventions came from science, science came from our respected scientists.my favourite scientist is our newton who make the science from the nature.he proved that the nature is a science.he explain the theory of gravitation from the apple.when he is sitting under the apple tree an apple falls down on his head.if the apple falls on our head we will eat it.but our newton think that how the apple fall down then he proposed the theory of gravitaion.
1 1 1