Answers

2014-09-28T12:41:10+05:30
The fresh air and density of air depend on forests because the plants release the water the water molecule present in the air becomes denser.
water resourses in the place decreases by forest plants absorb the more ground water.
the soil will be more fertile.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T12:59:25+05:30
Trees take CO2 from the environment and prevents global warming,
Tree tightly kept the soil with their roots.
Trees make the water clears . Also ciculates water cycles.
3 2 3