Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-28T22:19:09+05:30


A 4-sided flat shape with straight sides where:

* all sides have equal length, and
* every angle is a right angle (90°)

It is a Quadrilateral and a Regular Polygon

2 5 2
  • BHV
  • Helping Hand
2014-09-28T22:19:17+05:30


Square is a polygon with all sides equal and all angles are 90' and diagonals are equal And as all sides are equal it is a regular polygon

Also all squares are similar 
1 5 1