Answers

2014-09-29T02:49:49+05:30
The question doesn't specify terminology so i giveing you the general use; MINOR is derived from Latin word, means - small, less, unimportant, insignificant. By jurisdiction: The terminolgical use of this word derived from the civil law, which described a person under a certain age as less than so specific years are so called minor. In most country including india, a person is a minor if he/her age is under 18. This defines them to the constitution that consent age, driving age, voting age margin; means below 18 age they will be not entitled to have driving license or voting or to do consent. And they are consider as a juvenile under crime law tried.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-29T11:57:44+05:30
IN LAW MINOR IS A PERSON UNDER A CERTAIN AGE - USUALLY THE AGE OF MAJORITY WHICH LEGALLY DEMARCATES CHILDHOOD FROM ADULTHOOD. THE AGE MAJORITY DEPENDS UPON JURISDICTION & APPLICATION BUT IS GENERALLY 18.  
2 5 2