Answers

2014-09-29T12:22:18+05:30
the  TV  show  satyamev  jayate  is  an  Indian  talk  show  telecasted  in  the  star networks. it  is  conducted  by  Amir  khan, a  popular  bollywood  actor  and  film maker. this  talk  show  is  directed  by  satyajit  bhatkal .this  show  acts  as a prominent  show  among  the  citizens  of  India  as  it  focuses  on  various  social  issues  still  prevailing  in   our  society  such  as  female  infanticide  and untouchablity .while  its  primary  language  is  Hindi,  it  is  translated  to  many  languages  such  as Tamil, Bengali, Marathi ,English, Malayalam, Punjabi  and  Telugu.  this  show   aims for a  better  India  by  making  the  citizens  aware  of  all  these  social  evils  and  urge them  to  take  action.
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-29T22:09:39+05:30
The  TV  show  satyamev  jayate  is  an  Indian  talk  show  telecasted  in  the  star networks. it  is  conducted  by  Amir  khan, a  popular  bollywood  actor  and  film maker. this  talk  show  is  directed  by  satyajit  bhatkal .this  show  acts  as a prominent  show  among  the  citizens  of  India  as  it  focuses  on  various  social  issues  still  prevailing  in   our  society  such  as  female  infanticide  and untouchablity .while  its  primary  language  is  Hindi,  it  is  translated  to  many  languages  such  as Tamil, Bengali, Marathi ,English, Malayalam, Punjabi  and  Telugu.  this  show   aims for a  better  India  by  making  the  citizens  aware  of  all  these  social  evils  and  urge them  to  take  action.
1 5 1