Answers

2014-09-29T21:18:33+05:30
The ratio of length and breadth of the photo graph = 27:3 = 27/3
the length of the photo graph after enlargement = 351 cm
let the breadth of the photograph after enlargement be 'x'

as the ratio of length and the breathe of the photograph before enlargement will be same as that of the ratio of the length and the breathe of the photograph after enlargement

so,
27/13 = 351/x
27x = 351 X 13
27x =4563
x = 4563/27
     = 169 cm

Breathe of the photograph after enlargement = 169 cm
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-30T11:50:51+05:30
Ratio of length and breadth = 27 : 13
Length = 351 cm
Let breadth = x cm

Therefore,

27 : 13 = 351 : x

27x = 351*13

x =  \frac{4563}{27}

x = 169

Breadth = 169 cm
2 5 2