Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-30T16:39:55+05:30
There is need to preserve water because it is a life support system of people , it helps in conservation of the living organisms.It helps in recycling of various materials and it helps to maintain temperature within the earth and many more.So there is need to conserve water as it is important for various purposes.

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-30T16:47:54+05:30
Fresh clean water is a limited resource. we should conserve water mainly for these purposes;
water can be harnessed to generate hydroelectricity
the less water used or wasted the less clean water will be available.
if we are using all the water then the future generations will be greatly affected.
if there is no water then the marine animals will die
it prevents dehydration and is essential for our survival
it gives our body a cooling effect and keeps our body temperature constant.
A DROP OF WATER IS WORTH MORE THAN A SLACK OF GOLD TO A THIRSTY MAN...................SO SAVE WATER ....CONSERVE WATER.................... 
2 5 2
PLSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS MARK AS THE BEST