Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-30T22:05:52+05:30
The mobile towers emmit radio waves because of which the sparrows die at the spot
ill effects of radio waves
Damaging your cell membranes 
Decreasing intracellular communication by disrupting microtubular connections that allow biophotons to communicate between cells 
Increasing deposits of heavy metals into your cells, which increases intracelluar production of free radicals, and can radically decrease cellular production of energy, thus making you incredibly fatigued
0
please provide me with some more details
like what
like ........... how radio waves cause death to these birds
ok
mark it as the best plz
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-30T22:08:58+05:30
I think that mobile towers transmits some radiations which may cause some health effects in  sparrows and they die due to this radiations. As there are many mobile towers in delhi (i calculated on the basis of population) so many sparrows are  getting died due to these mobile towers
2 4 2
can you tell me how can we prevent that thin?
but u gave the question of this extent how can i explain?
so you want me to put up a question again ??
i dont know the answer but u should!!
ok