Answers

2014-10-01T13:35:42+05:30
Vegetables contains vitamins and minerals which is useful for our energy requirement and help us in healty growth, rather it doesn't taste good,but it is more beneficial for us. u can translate in hindi b'coz i have writen it in easy way.

1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-01T18:11:49+05:30
Sabziyon me  vitamins aur minerals hote hain jo humare shareer ko swasth rakhne me sahayata karte hain ..... agar hum sabziyan (vegetables) nhin khayenge to hum swasth nahin rah paenge
2 5 2
if it helped u then pls mark it as the best:"D