Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-01T18:29:17+05:30
Encapsulation is the packing of data and functions into a single component. The features of encapsulation are supported using classes in most object-oriented programming languages, although other alternatives also exist.
2 5 2
mark it as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
sure but b my frend plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thanks
2014-10-01T18:29:57+05:30
Wrappping up data members and member functions in java language is known as encapsulation
0