Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-01T19:16:31+05:30
Computer is a word that literally means "compute" which means to calculate. In early days the word computer was used for humans who calculated. Now in our age its a device that not only calculates but gives us much more options to use like notes, calendar, news(like weather report and stuff like that), web etc....It consists of a CPU(central processing unit), keyboard, mouse, monitor (extra parts are given in the store from where you purchase it like speakers,web cam and modem).  You might wonder how it responds, that kind of work is done by the transistors which receive and give information to the central processing unit in binary form.
2 4 2
please mark it as the brainliest answer.
thanks!
2014-10-01T19:16:41+05:30
Computer is an electronic machine ,that can perform several different functions......It stores information and data........The speed of computer is measured by MIPS...........Computer perform millions of calculations at a great speed without making any mistake......It is very useful in today's world....
0