Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-02T15:02:12+05:30
1.one day morning I got up as usual....on looking at the clock I realized that the school had already begun.i sprang from my bed kicked my dg Bruno who was lying quietly.in return I even got a nice bite from him. in my rush to find the medicine I dropped everything down. clash!!!!1 clash!!!!! all the glass bottles broke.after that I stepped down and my legs pierced with the glass bottles. do you know at that I was flying like a parachute. then I tore my old dress tied my legs . I ran to the kitchen put some mango flavoured corn flakes and milk ate something. my parents were not in home as they were to attend a function. so ran to my school gate. as I reached in front of the school "why such a hurry .....today is sunday". after hearing this my parents were in peals of laughter.


2. one day all our classmates were going on a tour to mysore.it was about 10 pm when our teachers told all of us to put our heads down. soon after some time the lights went off. I was imagining about my tour suddenly. I saw a black figure come near me and pulled my blanket. I grew nervous and tensed and started shouting GHOST!!!!!!!!!!!!!!GHOST!!!!!!!!!!!!hearing my cries they switched on the lights to find out that it was my teacher to check whether we are ok. I was greatly embarrassed by this incident.
hope I helped u!!!!
plssss mark as the best.......................



2 5 2
tanq for u r answer
plsssssssssssssssss mark as the best
hey! the story number one is from class fifth English book right? I have read it? nice :)
* I have read it!
NICE.
2014-10-02T15:09:18+05:30
Sardar  was travelling in an  aeroplane from Hyderabad to  Bombay.When he reached Bombay,he used to shout "BOMBAY,BOMBAY!!!!".Then the air hostress 
came to him and said "Sir! Be silent".Then Sardar started to shout "OMBAY,OMBAY!!!"
0
yes
THANK YOU
CAN YOU PLEASE SEND ME A FRIEND REQUEST?
I DONT KNOW HOW TO DO THAT. PLEASEEEEEEEEEEE.
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.