Guys, can u please tell me the capital of the following states in north america??? please, it's very urgent:

1) Belize
2) El Saviador
3) Honduras
4) Nicaragua
5) Costa Rica
6) Greenland
7) Alaska
8) Mexico
9) Guatemala
10) Panama
11) Haiti
12) Georgia
13) Cuba
14) Florida
15) Texas
Thank You In Advance :)

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-02T19:15:40+05:30
The capitals of the states are as follows 
1)belize - belmopan
2)ELsaviador- San Salvador 
3)Honduras-Tegucigalpa and comayaguela
4)Nicaragua-Managua
5)Costa Rica-San Jose
6)Greenland-Nuuk
7)Alaska-Juneau
8)Mexico -Mexico city 
9)Guatemala-Guatemala city
10)Panama-Panama
11)Haiti-Port-au-prince
12)Georgia-Tbilisi
13)Cuba-Havana
14)Florida-Tallahassee
15)Texas-Austin

2 4 2
ohk!! thank u so much :)
if it helped u then pls do mark it as the best:D
  • Brainly User
2014-10-02T19:19:11+05:30
Belize -                                belmopan
ELsaviador-                         San Salvador 
Honduras-                            Tegucigalpa and comayaguela 
Nicaragua-                           Managua
Costa Rica-                         San Jose 
Greenland  -                         Nuuk
Alaska-                                Juneau
Mexico -                               Mexico city 
Guatemala-                         Guatemala city
Panama-                              Panama
Haiti-                                    Port-au-prince
Georgia-                              Tbilisi
Cuba-                                  Havana
Florida-                               Tallahassee
Texas-                                 Austin
0