Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-03T16:57:49+05:30
1) Commutative Property of Addition ( a + b = b + a)
2) Commutative Property of Multiplication ( a x b = b x a)
3) Associative Property of Addition (a + (b +c) = (a + b) + a)
4) Associative Property of Multiplication ( a x ( bx c) =  (a x b) x c)
5) Distributive Property ( a x (b + c) = a x b + a x c)
6) Additive Identity Property ( a + 0  = a)
7) Multiplicative Identity property ( a x 1 = a)
8) Additive Inverse Property (a + ( -a ) = 0)
9) Multiplicative Inverse Property ( a x ( 1/2) = 1) (a is not equal to zero)
10) Zero Property ( a x 0 = 0 )
2 5 2
2014-10-03T18:54:10+05:30
1) Commutative Property of Addition ( a + b = b + a) 
2) Commutative Property of Multiplication ( a x b = b x a)
3) Associative Property of Addition (a + (b +c) = (a + b) + a) 
4) Associative Property of Multiplication ( a x ( bx c) =  (a x b) x c)
5) Distributive Property ( a x (b + c) = a x b + a x c)
6) Additive Identity Property ( a + 0  = a)
7) Multiplicative Identity property ( a x 1 = a)
8) Additive Inverse Property (a + ( -a ) = 0)
9) Multiplicative Inverse Property ( a x ( 1/2) = 1) (a is not equal to zero)
1 5 1