Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-03T22:48:12+05:30
Jasminum grandiflorum is the scientific name of the flower of jasmin and it is used for skin diseases and healing the cracks in skin.
2 5 2
what is the breathing rate of a person talking
Ya..ya.... what ever u wrote is correct.... now mark it as brainliest.... hey can i reccomend to pds to mark ur ans as best? He never listen to me because he feels thatcim his enemy.... but ur ans is fantastic:-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-):-)
so pdshemanthkumarm this account is your only
Jasmine (taxonomic name Jasminum ) is a genus of shrubs and vines in the olive family (Oleaceae). It contains around 200 species native to tropical and warm temperate regions
Hey.. he did not open this..acc while answering... i opend his acc..... it was me who answered his ques.... im sry dont say him anything. Im sry i dont repeat this again.... @souvik118
2014-10-03T22:54:34+05:30


The scientific name of Jasmine is Jasminium sambac.
Medical uses:
- Jasmine extracts possess sedative property.Hence can be widely used in the   field of medicine.
- Jasmine essential oil(an extract from the Jasmine flower) acts as an anti-  depressant.
- Its famous even for its antiseptic property.
1 5 1