Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-08T20:54:34+05:30
The answer is option A) 
the fresh water in the world is very less and on top of that, even lesser is accessible as most of it in the polar region(frozen)
2 5 2
2014-03-08T21:02:56+05:30
The actual percentage of drinking water or potable water in whole of world is 4.04%, and between it less one 1% is stored as ice bergs. So its only 3.5 % water which is fresh. And between the 3.5% only 2.5 % humans can use.  

1 5 1