Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-04T22:46:34+05:30
The minutes hand takes 15 minutes to rotate 90 degrees
2 5 2
please mark as best
thank u for the answer
2014-10-04T23:00:07+05:30
Actually the minute hand moves 360 degrees in 60 minutes (6 degree in one minute)
therefore to rotate 90 degrees the minute hand will take 15 minutes
1 5 1
i ask only the answer
you have to answer only answer not explanation
thnk u
then why u abusive unnecessarly
i have given correct answer only naaaaaa