Answers

2014-10-05T23:57:33+05:30


0 = 0
10 = 2
100 = 4
1001 = 9
1111 = 15
1101101=109
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T05:33:26+05:30


A 5 digit number abcde in a number system with base n is converted into our decimal number system as follows:
      ( for binary system, the base or root is 2. )

(a b c d e)_2= (a* 2^4 + b * 2^3 + c * 2^2 + d * 2^1 + e)_{10}\\ \\0_2 = 0 * 2^0 = 0_{10}\\ \\10_{2} = 1* 2^1 + 0 = 2_{10}\\ \\100_2 = 1*2^2+0*2^1+0=4_{10}\\ \\1001_2=1*2^3+1*2^0=9_{10}\\ \\1111_2=2^3+2^2+2^1+2^0 = 15_{10}\\ \\1101101_2=2^6+2^5+2^3+2^2+2^0=109_{10}\\


2 5 2
thanx a lot. ncie of u. u r welcom