Answers

2014-10-06T16:16:02+05:30
Malarial drug QUININE
sedative SCOPOLAMINE
remedy for snake bite SERPENTIANA

0
scopolamine is like drug and it is not useful.it is highly allergitic
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T18:33:19+05:30
Alkaloids are nitogenous bye products of plants .only some alkaloids are uses and they come under secondary metabolites.some of them are:-
Quinine-antimalarial drug
Nicotine-insecticide
reserpine-medicine for snake bite
nimbin- antiseptic
pyrethroids-chrsanthemum
1 5 1