Answers

2014-10-06T16:43:55+05:30
4/5+6/11=75/55

4/5-6/11=14/55

75/55=15/11

15/11 ÷ 14/55
= 15/11*55/14=75/14=5.35
0
hope i helped
pls mark it as best
4/5 + 6/11 =74/55 not 75/55
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-06T16:52:32+05:30
Sum of 4/5 and 6/11 is 4/5 + 6/11= (44+30)/55 =74/55
difference of 4/5 and 6/11 is 4/5 - 6/11 = (44 - 30) / 55= 14/55
required is (4/5 + 6/11) / (4/5 - 6/11)
               =(74 / 55) / (14/55)
               =74/14
               =5.28
1 5 1