Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-06T18:01:31+05:30
The most important thing to gain in our life is education.Noone can steal our knowledge from us.So according to me the best resourceful plan for our village or locality can be building schools.By this the new generation (children) could learn.In villages building schools should be an important task.People should encourage their children to go to schools not to help them in farms or homes.Specially girls should be educated.Many schemes like midday meal etc should be arranged or planned.
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T18:08:17+05:30
1.laying roads and drainages.
2.for the well equipped hospitals.
3.water facilities.
4.sanction for poor people.
5.fees for school children who are poor.
2 5 2