Answers

2014-10-06T19:35:41+05:30
P(1)=2*1+a +root 2=0
 
      a=-root2 -2
       
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T19:39:13+05:30
Q1.
⇒(x-1/2)²⇒(x-1/2)(x-1/2)⇒x²-x/2-x/2+1/4
⇒x²-x+1/4
Q2.
given x-1 is a factor so the equation should satisfy 1
substitute x=1 and equate it to 0
⇒2(1)²+a(1)+√2=0
⇒2+a+√2=0
⇒a=-2-√2

2 4 2
can u help me wit 1 more ques?
i hve jst now posted
pls help me in that ques...
here is the link http://brainly.in/question/45196
pls help!!!!!