Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-09T17:36:17+05:30
Lusitania was the name of the british passenger cruise, which was sunk by german U-boats in 1915
2 5 2
i study in bombay scottish school, mahim, mumbai, maharashtra
10th standard, icse
and you ??
rudraksha international school mulund colony mumbai
7th grade CBSE
2014-03-09T17:48:25+05:30
An olden region and Roman state in Peninsula, consistent commonly to modern Portugal.
0
ahhh sorry bt the answer is maybe wrong
no its not, what you are saying that is RMS Lusitania.
i just knew that it was a cruise thats all and for more info i asked the question here