Answers

2014-10-07T12:23:04+05:30
It s a molecular ion and it is a charged chemical components of two or more atoms covalently bonded and it can be acting as a single unit
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T12:23:40+05:30
A polyatomic ion, also known as a molecular ion, is a charged chemical species (ion) composed of two or more atoms covalently bonded or of a metal complex that can be considered to be acting as a single unit.
2 5 2