Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T17:48:28+05:30
INGREDIENTS FOR A PERFECT COMIC STRIP
1)Characters
2) Dialogues
3) Writing, Drawing and Colouring Materials
STEPS FOR A PERFECT COMIC STRIP
Script
1) Decide on your plot and format
2) Balance text and images
Characters
1) Make some hopes and dreams, hobbies, interests and flaws in your character
Drawing the Comic
1) Make the frames
2) Sketch the characters and make speech bubbles
3)Sketch the background and props at last
4) Make your work prominent and bold
5) Add text and colour
Tips and Warnings
1) Read other comics to get ideas.
2) Choose an interesting title 
3) You can use water colours to give the drawings more detail
4) Don't make your cartoon offensive.


2 5 2
Please remove the picture its copyright. There is a c in the gutter of the strip!
ca you draw ad show it o matter how much of time it takes!
* can you draw and show it no matter how much of time it takes!
i am not sure if i'll be able to draw it. but the steps are clear. you'll be able to do it....
ok. But it'll be good if you illustrate it too. Thank u
2014-10-09T21:19:36+05:30
It depends on what you want portray. If you want to draw a manga start from the right of your page. Then draw what you want to potray. Start with simple sketches like that of Pac man out sketch out simple figure. You need to have a good descriptive story that can draw. Take easy drawings at first because the beginning can be tough. And the most important thing is don't give up midway. Complete it even if you think it was not what you expected.. if you don't learn to complete then later on t will be difficult for you to sit and do any comic....all the best
1 1 1