Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T18:09:22+05:30


Rani Bhatiyani was the youngest wife of Rana Uday Singh and the most loved mother of Maharana Pratap. She would plan scheme after scheme and no one would ever suspect her except the Maharani of Mewar, Jaivanta Bai. 
After Pratap grew up, Uday Singh developed a suspect on Bhatiyani. When he was totally sure about his suspect, he sentenced Dheer Bai a death punishment.
It is also believed that she was forced to lead a widow's life and died when the time came.
9 4 9
She died in 1570 or 1580. At least, this is in the records.
2014-10-08T21:39:13+05:30


Rani Dheer Bai (Bhatiyani) from Bhati clan was married to Rana Uday Singh of Mewar (Rajputs).

Rana Udai Singh suspected her of betraying him and helping or informing Rao Surtan. He knew she was a scheming woman. So he punished her to death. But later changed it to life imprisonment. She might have lived as window in the prison and died a natural death.  This could be during 1570s or 1580s.
8 3 8