Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-08T18:45:50+05:30
it has some disadvantages:
1)it doesn't allow proper aeration of roots.
2)excessive irrigation increase the amount of salt in the soil.thus making it unfit for the use.
2 5 2
called...means fr wat u need the term
is it called leached soil or increased silt deposits ?
sry m nt aware!
its okay thank u
welcome:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T21:11:03+05:30
Overusage of water results to less aeration in the soil. plants will get damaged.amount of salts will get increased
3 5 3